Milla won the 8&U and the 9&U , with Valerie runner up in the 9&U at the Sevenoaks Junior Tournament
Leo won the 9&U and Freddie was 3rd at the Sevenoaks Junior Tournament
Stephanie won the 10&U in Surrey
Tas won the 12&U at Penarth
Leo was RU in the 9&U at Sundridge Park
Bea was RU in Croydon
Ruby and Charlotte won the 14&U doubles at Windsor
Coach Martin with Bella, Tasia, Emily, Ruby and Imogen at the 12&U Premier League National Finals
Mila with her partner Liv won the doubles in Bristol
Nate won the 12&U Tennis Solutions Summer Tournament in Winscombe
Alex was RU at the Road to Wimbledon County Finals
Akhil and Christian won in Deal
Toby won in Purley
Bella won the County Road to Wimbledon finals and is very excited to play at the All England Club!
Mila was RU at West Ham
Walthamstow Hall (gold), Amherst (silver), Granville (bronze) and St Michael’s (semi-finalist’s) at the 10&U Girls Sevenoaks Schools Doubles
New Beacon (gold and silver) and St Michael’s (bronze and semi-finalists) at the 8&U Boys Sevenoaks Schools Doubles
Monty won the 16&U in Bournemouth
Zac and Teddy – the first entrants for the Schools Doubles from St John’s Primary!
Derek won his first 8&U tournament at Dulwich
Tasia was RU at the Ash Manor 14&U
Premier 12&U Girls have won the regional box and play in the National Finals at the National Tennis Centre in a couple of weeks – well done the girls!
14&U Kent League was won by Sevenoaks, Alex and Thomas (right) and Tristan and Jack (above) won the last match against Freedom Leisure
Ruby and Emily were winner and RU at the 16&U at Sutton
Imogen won the 12&U at Portsmouth
Sevenoaks Primary (winners), Sevenoaks Prep (silver) and Lady Boswell’s (bronze) at the 9&U Boys Sevenoaks Schools Doubles
Zac, Georgie, Victoria and Zander were 2nd in the Kent Red team event at Bromley
Imogen, Bella, Tasia and Emily – our 12&U Girls Premier team who beat Gosling 10-6 in the shootout
Winners (Sevenoaks Primary), Runners Up (New Beacon), Bronze (Sevenoaks Prep) and Semi-Finalists (Amherst) at the 10&U Boys Sevenoaks School Doubles
Monty won his first mens open tournament at Aldershot
Hugo won the 16&U National Championships
Stephanie was RU in the 9&U at Sundridge Park
Derek got all the way to the semi-finals in the 8&U at Bromley

Sevenoaks Tennis Centre
Tennis Manager: Hélène Jackson
The Two Houses, Hollow Lane, East Grinstead, RH19 3PS
07710 677675 [email protected]