Imogen was RU in High Wycombe
Huw won in Bradfield
Conrad and Nate had an all Sevenoaks final at Bromley
Imogen, RU in Cuffley
Hux (L) was RU in Sevenoaks
The perfect way to end a match in half term!
Emily (R) was RU in Canterbury
Ruby won the 12&U in Oxford
Veronica and Bea (2nd) and Olivia and Mila (3rd) at the Kent 9&U girls team event
Lauren, Imogen, Elisa and Victoria after they ALL qualified for the finals of the 8&U Kent Winter Team event
Mila was 3rd in Norwich
Nethuki won the 9&U in Chiswick
Daniella and Becky won the 14&U doubles at Bromley
Leo was R/U in Weybridge
Huw won in Woodford Wells
Mila won at DL Hampton
Tas won in Woking
Natey won in Portsmouth
Toby won in Purley
Sevenoaks players at the Kent Championships, including Oscar, 18&U winner, Ruby, 9&U winner and Charlotte, 10&U winner friend from Canterbury!

Summer Tournaments!

Alex was RU in the 12&U at Frindsbury
Tristan was RU in the 10&U at Tunbridge Wells
Nethuki (W) and Olivia (RU) made it a Sevenoaks clean sweep at the Tunbridge Wells 8&U
Imogen (RU) and Ruby (W) at the 10&U at Esher
Daniella was RU in the 14&U at Tunbridge Wells
Mila won the 9&U in Weybridge
Imogen won her first 10&U G3 in Thongsbridge
The Sevenoaks 9&Us were crucial to the recent County Cup victory, making up over half the team!
Arnav with coach Sarah after winning the Sevenoaks grade 5
L-R Toby, Alex, Tasia, Imogen and Ruby playing for Kent in the 9&U County Cup
Daniella and Becky won the 14&U doubles at Tunbridge Wells
Kai and Freddie won the 18&U doubles at Reigate
Natey won the 10&U in Winchester
Arnav (R) was runner up at Tunbridge Wells
Winner Imogen (2nd L), 3rd Bea (R) and player of the day Ava (L) at the Sevenoaks 9&U girls
Kai won the 16&U at Reigate
Imogen and Ruby, winner and runner up win the 9&U at Tunbridge Wells
Imogen and Tasia represented Sevenoaks at the Sadie Bristow commemoration event at Queens
Huxley was a R/U at Bexley
Ruby had a great trip to Jersey where she won the 9&U and 10&U
Daniella was R/U in the 14&U in Woking
Emily was R/U in Oxford
Ray won the 14&U on home ground in Sevenoaks!
Natey celebrated his birthday in style at the Sennocke!
Imogen won the 10&U in Swindon
Ray (L) won the 14&U at Parklangley
Imogen (L) won the 10&U at Gravesham
Emily won the 9&U in Malvern

Sevenoaks Tennis Centre
Tennis Manager: Hélène Jackson
The Two Houses, Hollow Lane East Grinstead RH19 3PS
07710 677675 [email protected]